Privacy Policy

What type of information do we collect?

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

How do we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

Why do we collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

How do we store, use, share and disclose our site visitors' personal information?

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

How do we communicate with our site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

How can site visitors withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at DeathwishDice@gmail.com 

Cookie Policy

What is a Cookie?

A cookie is a small file, or piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer or mobile device  by the user's web browser.

When you visit our site it can allow us to recognize and remember you.

Why Do We Use Cookies?

This website uses cookies to better the users experience while visiting the website. Where applicable this website uses a cookie control system allowing the user on their visit to the website to allow or disallow the use of cookies on their computer or mobile device. This complies with recent legislation requirements for websites to obtain explicit consent from users before leaving behind or reading files such as cookies on a user’s computer/device.

In compliance with the data protection law, this notice provides you with information about these technologies, their purpose, and how you may opt-out of their use.

What Types of Cookies are Being Used?

We use the following cookies:

  • Strictly necessary cookies. These are cookies that are required for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website.

  • Analytical/performance cookies. They allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and to see how visitors move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily. 

Below are some of the cookies that this site uses:

Wix cookies overview

This Site uses a Wix platform. Wix uses cookies for the functionality and security of our site.
For more information and to view Wix’s privacy policy http://www.wix.com/about/privacy

Google Analytics cookies overview

Google Analytics sets cookies in order to evaluate and report on the use of our website. It is widely used across the web and all data is anonymized meaning the cookies carry no personally identifiable information. These cookies help us to understand visitor behavior and allow us to make improvements to better our user's experience. http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Opt-Out

In order to provide website visitors with more choice on how data is collected by Google Analytics, Google has developed the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. The add-on communicates with the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js) to stop data being sent to Google Analytics. The Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on does not affect usage of the website in any other way. A link to further information on the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on is provided below for your convenience.
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None

Disabling Cookies

If you would like to restrict the use of cookies you can control this in your Internet browser. Links to advice on how to do this for the most popular Internet browsers are provided below for convenience and will be available for the Internet browser of your choice either online or via the software help (normally available via key F1).

Internet Explorer:  http://windows.microsoft.com/en-GB/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome:  https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en-GB&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox:  http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Blocking%20cookies
Apple Safari:  http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?artnum=32467

Information on other web-browsers can be found on their homepages.

More information about cookies and privacy    

For more general information about cookies, please visit: www.aboutcookies.org 

You can learn more about cookies and General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) at the Information Commissioners Office: https://ico.org.uk/for-the-public/online/cookies/ 

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.